Broadband

Amphenol is a world leader in broadband communication products for cable, satellite and telecommunications video and data networks, with industry-leading engineering, design and manufacturing expertise. We offer a wide range of products to service the broadband market, from customer premises cable and interconnect devices to distribution cable and fiber optic components, as well as interconnect products integrated into headend equipment. Our solutions address high-speed telecommunications networks, customer premises equipment, high-speed internet hardware, network switching equipment, satellite interface devices and set-top boxes.

Visit our global sites to learn more: Amphenol Broadband Solutions

X
Product 1.0-2.3 Connector Series
1.0-2.3 Connector Series
The 1.0/2.3 connector series features a compact design for dense connector packing which makes them ideal for applications where space limitation is a factor. The Amphenol version features a patented ultra-slim push-pull coupling system which allows quick installation and ensures positive locking and high retention.

Product 109 Series Connectors®
109 Series Connectors®
AFSI’s line of 109 series hermaphroditic connectors offers the ultimate in flexibility and is a direct replacement for the TAC4. The 109 connector line meets or exceeds the pertinent requirements of SMPTE standard 358M on harsh environment multi-channel fiber optic connectors suitable for deployment in demanding outdoor broadcast applications, including HDTV signal transmission.

Product 10G SFP+ Loopback Modules
10G SFP+ Loopback Modules
10G PORT TESTING SOLUTION Amphenol's 10G SFP+ MSA compliant Loopback Modules are part of Amphenol's comprehensive copper cable and connector product family. Offered as passive electrical, our SFP+ Loopbacks come with and without EMI spring fingers. Loopbacks without EMI spring fingers reduce the insertion and extraction force.

Product 2.2-5 Connector Series
2.2-5 Connector Series
Amphenol RF's line of 2.2-5 connectors is a lightweight and compact version of the 4.3-10 connector series, designed to accommodate various cable types.

Product 4.1-9.5 Connector Series
4.1-9.5 Connector Series
Amphenol RF offers a full range of 50 Ohm 4.1/9.5 connectors, adapters, and cable assemblies. These interconnect products are engineered for the wireless market and ideal for applications requiring low passive intermodulation, or PIM. The Amphenol version features a patented ultra-slim push-pull coupling system which allows quick installation and ensures positive locking and high retention.

Product 4.3-10 Connector Series
4.3-10 Connector Series
Amphenol RF offers a full range of 4.3-10 connectors and adapters, which are engineered for the wireless market and are ideal for applications requiring low passive intermodulation, or PIM.

Product 50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
50G SFP56 LR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.12Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compliant with IEEE 802.3 cd, SFF-8472 Rev 12.4, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - 1.8W maximum power consumption with established link - Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF - Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
50G SFP56 SR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 53.125Gb/s DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compatible with IEEE 802.3 cd 50G SR. Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 multimode fiber or 100m on OM4 multimode fiber. - Low power - 1.5W - Mature COB technology - Outstanding BER and sensitivity - Supports 53.125Gb/s data rate - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 64G FC SR CDR Transceivers
64G FC SR CDR Transceivers
SUPPORTS 57.8GB/S DATA RATE & LOW POWER The module is compatible with 64G FC-PI-7. - Low power - 1.5W - Mature COB technology - Outstanding BER and sensitivity - Supports 57.8Gb/s data rate - Electrically hot-pluggable

Product 7-16 Connector Series
7-16 Connector Series
The 7/16 series provides superior performance for both return loss and intermodulation distortion (IMD). These connectors are very robust, extremely stable, and mostly with waterproof specifications, making them ideal for applications where vibration resistance and environmental protection are important.

Showing 1 to 10 of 159 items