Product Finder

Search for Amphenol products by Amphenol market or product application by filtering the dropdown below. Click on the product corresponding to your selection(s) to be redirected to the website of that business!

Reset
23" Mount Network Bay Rack

23 inch Network Bay Racks feature a two-post narrow-rail steel design to support rack-mounted equipment in all standard types of network applications. Several configurations are available to meet a wide range of requirements. Low-profile base arrangement provides additional mounting height. Conforms to GR-63 Core Earthquake Resistance Criteria.

Product Number: 12623-01

For more information or to order a Network Bay Rack, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/rvdsfpid/121/rvdsfpvid/458

23" Mount Unequal Flange Rack

23 inch seismic-rated, unequal flange racks feature a two-post narrow-rail steel design to support rack-mounted equipment in all standard types of network applications. Several configurations are available to meet a wide range of requirements.

Product Number: 12300kw201

AARC Cable Assembly

Amphenol's harsh environment AARC plug and receptacle assemblies are available in 2-fiber or 4-fiber configurations. Based on the N-Type RF threaded connector housing, this interconnect system provides superior optical performance in outdoor environments using LC-style 1.25mm ceramic ferrules.

The corrosion resistant metal housings provide a durable and environmentally protected solution for optical connectivity in areas exposed to elements such as rain, snow, dirt, and other types of contamination.

Factory-terminated AARC assemblies are available in plug, receptacle, and in-line connector styles, and can be supplied as pigtails or jumpers in lengths starting from 1 meter. Factory-terminated AARC receptacle assemblies are available with flange, jam-nut, or in-line configurations. Amphenol’s AARC connectors are exceptionally suited for WiMax, LTE, 3G/4G/5G wireless, and base station applications.

Amphe-Lite

The Amphe-Lite™ Connector Series is designed for communications equipment manufacturers with signal, power, RF or fiber optic interconnect requirements in harsh environments such as communication towers, outdoor and roof-top applications. This commercial composite connector series is ideal for communications equipment, manufacturing process control and medical equipment. The Amphe-Lite™ series offers the highest performance capabilities for severe environment applications, yet is cost effective enough for general duty and non-environmental applications. Amphe-Lite™ also offers a non-magnetic variation. The non-magnetic Amphe-Lite™ is another option of the highly reliable industrial multi-pin interconnect that is ideal for an array of applications. It is one of the few 100% non-magnetic connectors available today.

Cable Reel

Amphenol Fiber Systems International (AFSI) offers the rugged, deployable ARES (Amphenol Reel Enhanced System) reel for tactical fiber optic network applications.

The ARES reels are made with reinforced glass nylon providing a rust-resistant, lightweight and durable reel for storing and deploying fiber optic cable assemblies. Integrated slots on the reel allow them to be stacked together for storage and transit. The ARES reel also has separate payout and storage areas allowing the operator to deploy cable needed rather than the entire stored length.

AFSI’s ARES reel comes in a variety of sizes to support multiple cable lengths and types. In addition, cleaning kits can be specified to support all popular harsh environment connectors including AFSI’s TFOCA, TFOCA-II®, TFOCA-III®, TACBeam® and Pierside. Finally, AFSI offers a suite of transit cases, payout stands and backpacks as optional accessories.

Features and Benefits:

  • Meets A336463 CECOM reel drawing requirements
  • Flanges and drum are molded in one piece
  • Greater impact resistance
  • Will outperform MARS reels on drop tests
  • No damage to AFSI ARES reels, minor cracks to MARS reel
  • Can be dropped higher and withstand colder temperatures
  • Can be stacked onto OCC MARS reel
  • Can be stacked on original ARES reels
  • Professional look tool kit can be included
  • Multiple take-up flanges (divider on drum and crown)

Applications

  • US Army and Marine Corps Tactical Deployments
  • Deployable Broadcast Networks
  • Mobile Tactical Shelter Systems
  • Disaster Recovery
Bracket Cable Tie Assembly

Mounts on the rear of channel or angle racks to tie down vertical cable runs.

Product Number: 02106-09

MPO AOMs (Advance Optical Modules) can increase fiber density and decrease your footprint.

The Amphenol Network Solutions MPO AOMs (Advance Optical Modules) can increase fiber density and decrease your footprint. With single-mode (G.657.A BIF) or multimode (OM3 or OM4) versions available, these modules enable network planners migrate to 40/100/400/800G. The modules have a 12-fiber MPO input on the rear, terminated internally and routed to the LC duplex on the front.

Choose your fiber type, connector, and fiber protocol. MPO cassettes are available in either a standard type A or type B polarity with the wiring flipped inside the modules. Type A uses straight-through wiring (pin1 to pin1) and type A (key-up to key-down) MPO adapters. Type B uses crossover wiring (pin1 to pin12) and type A (key-up to key-down) MPO adapters.

To learn more about MPO Break Out Modules, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2-aoms-mpo-breakout-cassettes/rvdsfcatid/372

 The C2 patch and splice module combines splicing of up to 12 fibers within a compact footprint.

These C2 Patch and splice modules enable a totally modular splicing solution. The C2 patch and splice module combines splicing of up to 12 fibers within a compact footprint. Pigtails are included with each module.

To learn more about C2 Patch and Splice Modules, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2linx-patch-and-splice-modules/rvdsfcatid/372

C2 pre-terminated modules save significant time and cost in cable deployments.

C2 pre-terminated modules save significant time and cost in cable deployments. Cabled modules are available in LC and SC, single-mode configurations. Individual adapter ports are labeled for easy identification. Two cable options are available with cabled modules, conventional IFC or 24-fiber IFC cable. 

To learn more about C2 Pre-Terminated Modules, use an easy configurator to choose the right product for you, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2linx-pre-terminated-modules/rvdsfcatid/372 

Amphenol Network Solutions splitter modules provide networks with vast configurability and flexibility.

Splitters are passive devices and an integral, widely used component in most fiber optic networks. Amphenol Network Solutions splitter modules provide networks with vast configurability and flexibility. Fiber optic splitters enable a signal on an optical fiber to be distributed among two or more fibers. They can be housed on the Amphenol Network Solutions C2X fiber distribution panel, where a market-leading number of splitters can be loaded onto 1RU, 2RU and 4RU panels. Ordering configurator shown below.

To learn more about C2 Splitter Modules, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2linx-patch-and-splice-modules/rvdsfcatid/372

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based.

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based. It is offered as either a dedicated Base-8 solution using the C2 Base-8 modules for MPO or MTP breakout modules, or a dedicated Base-12 version.

To learn more or to order the C2E Chassis, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/rvdsfpid/837/rvdsfpvid/2861

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based.

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based. It is offered as either a dedicated Base-8 solution using the C2 Base-8 modules for MPO or MTP breakout modules, or a dedicated Base-12 version.

To learn more or to order a C2E chassis and modules, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2e-1ru-base-12-fiber-distribution-chassis/2ru-base-12

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based.

The C2E chassis provides a solution that is dense, modular and tray based. It is offered as either a dedicated Base-8 solution using the C2 Base-8 modules for MPO or MTP breakout modules, or a dedicated Base-12 version.

To learn more or to place an order for a C2E chassis and modules, visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/c2e-1ru-base-12-fiber-distribution-chassis/4ru-base-12

C2LINX Patch Modules - Multimode Duplex LC

Jumper to jumper interconnect or cross-connect is facilitated by LC 12 fiber, SC 6 or MPO adapter fiber modules. Adapter modules easily snap into the trays from the front or back of the chassis. Duplex LC adapters have been spaced apart to facilitate easier finger access and are aligned straight across the front of each module, which is critical for inspection with a standard fiber inspection scope and probe.

Every patch cassette includes Amphenol Network Solutions shuttle system to make servicing and maintenance as easy as possible. Users can install the fiber into the shuttle from the rear of the cassette before sliding the shuttle to the front for easy access and fiber termination. LC shuttles can accommodate 12 fibers while SC shuttles can accommodate six fibers. Each MPO patch cassette and accompanying shuttle can house four connections.

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs).

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs). Offered in multiple configurations such as patch, patch/splice, pre-terminated or modularly you can also deploy any mix of C2 AOMs into the C2X chassis. The 1RU chassis deploys up to 96 LC fibers and a module capacity of 4. 

The 1RU chassis is not available in pre-term or bulk spice options. 

To learn more or to order, visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/C2X/c2x-01u

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs).

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs). Offered in multiple configurations such as patch, patch/splice, pre-terminated or modularly you can also deploy any mix of C2 AOMs into the C2X chassis. The 2RU chassis deploys up to 192 LC fibers and has a module capacity of 8. 

To learn more or to order, visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/C2X/c2x-02u

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs).

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs). Offered in multiple configurations such as patch, patch/splice, pre-terminated or modularly you can also deploy any mix of C2 AOMs into the C2X chassis. The 3RU chassis deploys up to 288 LC fibers and a module capacity of 12. 

For more information or to order, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/C2X/c2x-03u

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs).

The C2X chassis is a streamlined bulkhead solution capable of deploying the C2X Advanced Optical Modules (AOMs). Offered in multiple configurations such as patch, patch/splice, pre-terminated or modularly you can also deploy any mix of C2 AOMs into the C2X chassis. The 4RU chassis deploys up to 432 LC fibers and a module capacity of 16 (384 LC). 

For more information or to order, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/C2X/c2x-04u

Cassette Modules

Amphenol cassettes are available in LGX or High Density form factor and in a full range of fiber types: Singlemode, OM3 or OM4 Multimode. Amphenol cassettes are a factory assembled and fully tested rapid deployment accessory. No tools are required for installation. Amphenol's cassettes can accommodate up to 24 fibers per cassette, with a variety of adapter options front and rear.

Direct Connect Solutions

Amphenol direct connect trunk solutions offer fiber optic and/or power connectivity in a single cable, with up to 48 fiber pairs and 18 copper conductors available. A single trunk enables connectivity to several RRH’s without the need for a tower top distribution box.

 

The direct connect hybrid trunk is the most efficient and easiest to install solution on the market. The plug and play installation system is the preferred choice of many communication equipment manufacturers and operators.

 

A metal canister providing a secure and reliable hoisting and grounding mechanism splits power and optical cables into separate ruggedized short branches equipped with fiber optic outdoor harsh environment connectors and optional power connectors. The connection to the RRH is ensured with fiber jumpers factory terminated with RRH interface (large range available to fit most of RRH in the market) and optional power jumpers.

Flexible Polyimide Heaters

Polyimide flexible heaters provide excellent heat transfer to localized areas with a quick ramp and consistent hold of temperature.  Applications include, but are not limited to ; medical lab equipment, respiratory equipment, frost protection, fluid warming, instrumentation, and fiber optic devices.  The heaters can be turned on and off at specific temperatures as required. 

Flexible Printed Circuit Assemblies

Amphenol Sincere is a one stop shop for value added flexible circuits.  We will work with your engineering team from the inception of the design through full turn-key tested circuit assemblies.  Our services include design and gerber creation, DFM reviews, full in-house assembly, and testing of final product.

  • SMT and Manual Assembly
  • Wave Soldering
  •  Circuit Finishing including structural adhesives, epoxies, conformal coating, PSA adhesive, and Poron patches
  • Passive and Active Component Testing
FlexTrax™ is a flexible cable manager that comes in 1-foot sections that can be snapped together. 

FlexTrax™ is a flexible cable manager that comes in 1-foot sections that can be snapped together.  Each section comes with 2 mounting clips pre-attached that can be moved or removed if needed.  The patented design allows the channel to be bent in multiple axis while still providing access to the cable by overlapping, rotatable gates.

To learn more or to order, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/flx2-1ft

The 2" FlexTrax™ L-Bracket Hardware Kit is useful when the channel cannot be directly mounted to a surface,

The 2" FlexTrax™ L-Bracket Hardware Kit is useful when the channel cannot be directly mounted to a surface, but needs to change orientation or requires an adjustable offset. 

For more information regarding typical applications and to order FlexTrax product, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/flx2-brkt-kit-10

 

 

Use the 2" FlexTrax™ C-Clamp to quickly attach FlexTrax channel sections to flat or round surfaces.

Use the 2" FlexTrax™ C-Clamp to quickly attach FlexTrax channel sections to flat or round surfaces.  The C-Clamp has the option of two mounting surfaces that receive the mounting clips by sliding together and snapping on.  The channel may be orientated in 90° increments.

For more information or to order, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/flx2-c-clamp

Use the 2" FlexTrax™ End Clamp when joining the end of the channel to a flat surface such as a cable drop from overhead raceway.

Use the 2" FlexTrax™ End Clamp when joining the end of the channel to a flat surface such as a cable drop from overhead raceway or the top of a vertical cable manager.  Sharp steel teeth bite into metal or plastic and a rubber pad helps to keep the clamp from sliding.  The end clamp can be attached to the rear or side walls of the FlexTrax channel.

For more information, or to order the FlexTrax product, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website:https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/flx2-end-clamp

The 2" FlexTrax™ latch attaches to the rotating gate part of the 1-foot FlexTrax section. 

The 2" FlexTrax™ latch attaches to the rotating gate part of the 1-foot FlexTrax section.  It adds a positive latch to securely hold the gate closed and contain cables.  It easily snaps into place and can be used on any portion of the FlexTrax assembly where extra retention is needed such as inverted drops.  Comes in packs of 10.

For more information or to order, please visit Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/flx2-latch-10

These L-Brackets provide ample mounting for both Trunk cables and IFC on the read or the HyperX Frame (HYP-F30)

These L-Brackets provide ample mounting for both Trunk cables and IFC on the read or the HyperX Frame (HYP-F30).  We advise using 4 sets on a fully loaded HyperX frame with up to ten 4RU chassis.

To learn more or to order a HyperX system, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/kitbrkt-3-hyperx-pre-term-tie-off-end-panel-mount

The 13-inch cable manager is to be used with the HyperX when maximum density is required.

The 13-inch cable manager is to be used with the HyperX when maximum density is required.   The full frame solution uses a -13L and a -13R on each side to provide a full "W" routing option. The Amphenol Network Solutions HyperX is a high-density interconnect or cross-connect ODF with up to 3,456 terminations.

To learn more or to order a HyperX system, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/cable-manager-13w-slack-storage-trough-guard-box-left/rvdsfcatid/158

The 13-inch cable manager is to be used with the HyperX when maximum density is required.

The 13-inch cable manager is to be used with the HyperX when maximum density is required.   The full frame solution uses a -13L and a -13R on each side to provide a full "W" routing option for up to 5,760 LC fiber terminations.

To learn more or to order a HyperX system, please visit the Amphenol Network Solutions website: https://amphenol-ns.com/Product/hyperx-13-inch-cable-manager/rvdsfcatid/158